THE
SUMMIT

Fellows in Attendance

More than 200 Echoing Green Fellows, representing 24 classes from 1991 to the present, will join leaders from across the social spectrum.

FULL SCHEDULE   SUMMIT OVERVIEW


Alan Khazei

1991 Fellow
Be the Change, Inc.

Bart Decrem

1992 Fellow
The Walt Disney Company

William Shutkin

1993 Fellow
Zocalo Community Development

Jen Fong

1993 Fellow
San Francisco Unified School District

Heather McLeod Grant

1993 Fellow
Open Impact

Maya Ajmera

1993 Fellow
Society for Science & the Public

Michael Schmitz

1994 Fellow
Clean City Connect

Leonard Adler

1994 Fellow
Entrepreneur

Kyung Sin Park

1995 Fellow
University of Korea Korea University Law School

Nicola Wagenberg

1995 Fellow
The Cultural Conservancy

Diana Spatz

1996 Fellow
LIFETIME

April Allderdice

1996 Fellow
MicroEnergy Credits

Josefina Alvarado Mena

1996 Fellow
Safe Passages

Eric Dawson

1996 Fellow
Peace First

Rob Gitin

1997 Fellow
At The Crossroads

Julien Phillips

1997 Fellow
Partners in School Innovation

Vikram Akula

1998 Fellow
Vaya Financial Services

Jay Readey

1998 Fellow
Ginsberg Jacobs

Daniel Tellalian

1998 Fellow
Avivar Capital

Michele Kotler

1998 Fellow
Community-Word Project

Kyra Bobinet

1998 Fellow
engagedIN

Carolyn Laub

1999 Fellow
Independent Consultant and Co-Founder of Springboard Partners

Norma Francisco

1999 Fellow
CoPE chaplaincy

Jessica Budnitz

2002 Fellow
Kaleidoscope

Mark Toney

2004 Fellow
TURN - The Utility Reform Network

Lucas Welch

2004 Fellow
Pluribus

Rachel Micah-Jones

2005 Fellow
Centro de los Derechos del Migrante, Inc.

Scott Sherman

2005 Fellow
Transformative Action Institute (TAI)

Brenda Rogers

2005 Fellow
Access Center for Education

Laurie Parise

2006 Fellow
Youth Represent

Anthony Jewett

2006 Fellow
The Movement Strategy

Mardie Oakes

2006 Fellow
Hello Housing

Mark Hanis

2006 Fellow
ActionMap.us

Peter Haas

2006 Fellow
Brown University

George Srour

2007 Fellow
Building Tomorrow

Melanie Edwards

2007 Fellow
Mobile Metrix

Gemma Bulos

2007 Fellow
Global Women's Water Initiative

Nina Dudnik

2007 Fellow
Seeding Labs

Rafiq Kalam Id-Din

2007 Fellow
TFOA/Ember Charter School for Mindful Education

Anne Tamar-Mattis

2008 Fellow
interACT

Ben Smilowitz

2008 Fellow
Disaster Accountability Project

Andrew Butcher

2008 Fellow
Carnegie Mellon University

Priti Krishtel

2008 Fellow
I-MAK

Elizabeth Scharpf

2008 Fellow
Sustainable Health Enterprises (SHE)

Jonny Dorsey

2009 Fellow
Emerson Collective

Natalie Fields

2009 Fellow
Accountability Counsel

Sarah Hemminger

2009 Fellow
Thread

Eric Glustrom

2009 Fellow
Watson and Educate!

Emma Clippinger

2009 Fellow
Food Law and Policy Clinic, Harvard Law School

Dhruv Lakra

2009 Fellow
mirakle couriers

Scott Warren

2010 Fellow
Generation Citizen

Deepa Gangwani

2010 Fellow
Together As One

Josh Nesbit

2010 Fellow
Medic Mobile

Ameca Reali

2011 Fellow
JAC Louisiana

Ajaita Shah

2012 Fellow
Frontier Markets

Christina Mansfield

2012 Fellow
Community Initiatives for Visiting Immigrants in Confinement (CIVIC)

Buddy Shah

2012 Fellow
IDinsight

Alejandro Gac-Artigas

2012 Fellow
Springboard Collaborative

Donnel Baird

2012 Fellow
BlocPower

Byomkesh Mishra

2012 Fellow
Medha

Christopher Turillo

2012 Fellow
Medha

Rey Faustino

2012 Fellow
One Degree

Piyush Tewari

2012 Fellow
SaveLIFE Foundation

Jacqueline Gjurgevich

2012 Fellow
Stockbox Neighborhood Grocery

Markese Bryant

2012 Fellow
Remix: The Soul of Innovation

Khalil Fuller

2012 Fellow
Learn Fresh

Kohl Gill

2013 Fellow
LaborVoices, Inc.

Lesley Marincola

2013 Fellow
Angaza Design

Christopher Ategeka

2013 Fellow
Health Access Corps

Momo Akade

2013 Fellow
Telegraph Academy

Karim Abouelnaga

2013 Fellow
Practice Makes Perfect

Jen Anderson

2013 Fellow
Mind Share Partners

Kalimah Priforce

2013 Fellow
Qeyno

Anoop Jain

2013 Fellow
SHRI

Laura Weidman Powers

2013 Fellow
Code2040

M. C. McGrath

2013 Fellow
Transparency Toolkit

Harlyn Pacheco

2013 Fellow
TBD

Hilary Abell

2014 Fellow
Project Equity

Alison Lingane

2014 Fellow
Project Equity

Brittany Dejean

2014 Fellow
AbleThrive

Ian Monroe

2014 Fellow
Oroeco & Etho Capital

Alloysius Attah

2014 Fellow
Farmerline

Kwami Williams

2014 Fellow
MoringaConnect

Sumit Dagar

2014 Fellow
1mg

Michael Lwin

2014 Fellow
Koe Koe Tech

Gina Clayton

2014 Fellow
Essie Justice Group

Nigel Carr

2014 Fellow
Flow Kana

Misan Rewane

2014 Fellow
WAVE

Gayatri Datar

2014 Fellow
EarthEnable

Minhaj Chowdhury

2014 Fellow
Drinkwell

Katrina Spade

2014 Fellow
Recompose

Gavin McCormick

2014 Fellow
WattTime

Etienne Mashuli

2015 Fellow
Tujenge Africa Foundation

Pranav Budhathoki

2015 Fellow
Local Interventions Group

Domenico Centrone

2015 Fellow
EggPlant

Verengai Mabika

2015 Fellow
Development Reality Institute

Jordyn Lexton

2015 Fellow
Drive Change

Julienne Oyler

2015 Fellow
African Entrepreneur Collective

Aleem Ahmed

2015 Fellow
Love Grain

James Monteiro

2015 Fellow
Reentry Campus

Afzal Habib

2015 Fellow
KIDOGO

Sabrina Habib

2015 Fellow
Kidogo

Oluwatoyin Ayanfodun

2015 Fellow
Tomorrow's Leaders NYC

Benje Williams

2015 Fellow
Amal Academy

Daquan Oliver

2015 Fellow
WeThrive

Colette Pichon Battle

2015 Fellow
US Human Rights Network/ Gulf Coast Cnt. for Law & Policy

Laura D'Asaro

2015 Fellow
Chirps Chips

Kelly Orians

2015 Fellow
Rising Foundations

Matt Alexander

2015 Fellow
Suyo

Sam Pressler

2015 Fellow
Armed Services Arts Partnership (ASAP)

Arjun Gupta

2015 Fellow
Smart Joules Pvt. Ltd.

Heejae Lim

2015 Fellow
TalkingPoints

Alana Greer

2015 Fellow
Community Justice Project

Sarah Toumi

2015 Fellow
ACACIAS FOR ALL

Nedra Ginwright

2015 Fellow
Flourish Agenda

Amit Saraogi

2015 Fellow
Oorja Development Solutions Limited

Jason Terrell

2015 Fellow
Profound Gentlemen

Jonathan Johnson

2015 Fellow
Rooted School

Stephanie Speirs

2015 Fellow
Solstice

Tsechu Dolma

2015 Fellow
Mountain Resiliency Project

Yaseen Khan

2015 Fellow
Essential Medical Guidance

Stephen Moilanen

2015 Fellow

Rose Wang

2015 Fellow
Six Foods

Paolo Stufano

2015 Fellow
EggPlant

Muhammad Zidani

2015 Fellow
Duroos 800+

Meena Jagannath

2015 Fellow
Community Justice Project

Mario Jovan Shaw

2015 Fellow
Profound Gentlemen

Katy Ashe

2015 Fellow
Noora Health

Clementine Chambon

2015 Fellow
Oorja Development Solutions Ltd

Rohit Malhotra

2015 Fellow
Center for Civic Innovation

Laura Dunn

2015 Fellow
SurvJustice

Edith Elliott Queeny

2015 Fellow
Noora Health

Jehiel Oliver

2015 Fellow
Hello Tractor

Sara Minkara

2015 Fellow
Empowerment Through Integration

Amy Vreeland

2015 Fellow
TrueSchool Studio

Abubaker Musuuza

2015 Fellow
Village Energy Limited

Lam Ho

2015 Fellow
Community Activism Law Alliance (CALA)

Wendell Adjetey

2015 Fellow
Tujenge Africa Foundation

Aaron Tanaka

2016 Fellow
Center for Economic Democracy

Alex Peay

2016 Fellow
Ones Up

Deanna Van Buren

2016 Fellow
Designing Justice + Designing Spaces

Mubarak Lawrence

2016 Fellow
Ones Up

Cory Greene

2016 Fellow
How Our Lives Link Altogether!

Manik Jolly

2016 Fellow
GRID

Zoe Wong

2016 Fellow
Cerplus

Radwa Rostom

2016 Fellow
Hand Over

Sebastian Sajoux

2016 Fellow
Arqlite

Jacob Allen

2016 Fellow
pilotED Schools

Chunguang Charlotte Wang

2016 Fellow
EQuota Energy

Quardean Lewis-Allen

2016 Fellow
Made in Brownsville

Nicholas Flanders

2016 Fellow
Opus 12

Tumwebaze Khamutima

2016 Fellow
Young Farmers Champions Network

Kyle Rawlins

2016 Fellow
Designing Justice + Designing Spaces

Tony Weaver Jr.

2016 Fellow
Weird Enough Productions

Matt Dickson

2016 Fellow
Eggpreneur Initiative

Christine Su

2016 Fellow
PastureMap

Kathryn Finney

2016 Fellow
digitalundivided

Amina Yamusah

2016 Fellow
Our Bloc

Anurag Gupta

2016 Fellow
Be More

Bessie Schwarz

2016 Fellow
Cloud to Street

Elizabeth Tellman

2016 Fellow
Cloud To Street

Fonta Gilliam

2016 Fellow
Sou Sou

Gary Mao

2016 Fellow
TOTO Express

Rebecca Hui

2016 Fellow
Roots Studio

Gerald Abila

2016 Fellow
BAREFOOTLAW

Damon Packwood

2016 Fellow
Gameheads

Fredrik Wikholm

2016 Fellow
From Air

Etosha Cave

2016 Fellow
Opus 12

Christa Hasenkopf

2016 Fellow
OpenAQ

Charlene Ren

2016 Fellow
MyH2O

Nana Amma Twum-Danso

2016 Fellow
MAZA

Felecia Hatcher

2017 Fellow
Code Fever/Blacktech Week

Ebele Ifedigbo

2017 Fellow
The Hood Incubator

Derick Pearson

2017 Fellow
Code Fever/Blacktech Week

Yeshimabeit Milner

2017 Fellow
Data for Black Lives

Derrick Braziel

2017 Fellow
MORTAR

Jack Amend

2017 Fellow
Web Neutral Project

Jon Kornik

2017 Fellow
Plentify

Rachel Johnson-Farias

2017 Fellow
Esq. Apprentice

Mélanie Marcel

2017 Fellow
SoScience

Amanda Alexander

2017 Fellow
Detroit Justice Center

Allen Woods

2017 Fellow
MORTAR

Li Qing

2017 Fellow
Elevated Honey Co.

Sam Teicher

2017 Fellow
Coral Vita

Gator Halpern

2017 Fellow
Coral Vita

Kushagra Srivastava

2017 Fellow
Chakr Innovation

Angelo Campus

2017 Fellow
BoxPower LLC

Ngor Majak Anyieth

2017 Fellow
Education Bridge

Ankit Agarwal

2017 Fellow
Helpusgreen

Sandra Kwak

2017 Fellow
10Power

DeMar Pitman

2017 Fellow
Discriminology

Darrell Scott

2017 Fellow
PushBlack

Arpit Dhupar

2017 Fellow
Chakr Innovation

Elena Dieckmann

2017 Fellow
AEROPOWDER

Juan Restrepo Cadavid

2017 Fellow
Low Carbon City

Juliana Gutierrez

2017 Fellow
Low Carbon City

Lela Klein

2017 Fellow
Greater Dayton Union Co-op Initiative

Lucas Mason-Brown

2017 Fellow
Data for Black Lives

Eugene Maseya

2017 Fellow
Craft and Theory flying lab Malawi

Reyna Montoya

2017 Fellow
Aliento AZ

Ruramiso Mashumba

2017 Fellow
Mnandi Africa

Ruth Nabembezi

2017 Fellow
Ask Without Shame

Ryan Robinson

2017 Fellow
AEROPOWDER

Kotchakorn Voraakhom

2017 Fellow
Porous City Network

Katrina Klett

2017 Fellow
Elevated Honey Co.

Samuel Sinyangwe

2017 Fellow
We The Protesters

Swapna Reddy

2017 Fellow
Asylum Seeker Advocacy Project (ASAP)